On May 6, on the occasion of the 92nd anniversary of the founder of the oil strategy of Azerbaijan, the national leader Heydar Aliyev’s birth, the presentation of the book “Oil and gas reserves of Azerbaijan: transformation of one state into the regional energy hub” authored by Fazil Zeynalov, and published in French in the famous publishing house of Canada “Publibook”, was held in the conference hall of the Presidential Library.
Experts speaking at the presentation emphasized the particular significance of publication of the book telling about country's oil and gas reserves in French, also noted the importance of sending the book to the scientific and educational centres and libraries of the French-speaking countries.
The deputies of Milli Majlis, representatives of the scientific community, also the library staff took part in the event.