The book "Ilham Aliyev and current agricultural policy" edited and guided by the Chairman of the Milli Mejlis’s Committee on Agricultural policy, Prof. Eldar Ibrahimov, was published lately.
The publication involves activities, historically significant speeches and addresses of the President Ilham Aliyev during sessions, conferences and meetings, as well as, laws, decrees and orders signed by him and aimed at provision of agricultural development in the country.
Materials of the book were collected and compiled by the senior consultant of the Department for Economic legislation of the Milli Mejlis, candidate of economic sciences Amirkhan Babashov.
E-resources developed in the Presidential Library of the Administrative Department of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan and collection materials held therein were widely used in this publication.